Querari Race Record

Querari Video:

https://youtu.be/59DnymhNP4I

(in Italy, Germany)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 2 1 1 €4,100
3 7 3 2 €72,000
4 4 1 €166,320
5 1 0
Totals: 14 5 3 €242,420

Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2010).

WON  Bremen Preis der Deutschen Factoring Bank, 1400m.

WON Frankfurt Euro Cup G3, 2000m beating Adolfina (Listed winner) and Norderney (G3 winner) by 2,5 lengths. ”had won a listed race on good to firm ground at Baden-Baden since race 4568 without needing to improve but more was required here and he showed improved form stepped up from 1m for the first time, making all”Timeform

WON Preis des Casino Baden-Baden L, 1600m beating Iolith (G3 placed) and Aden Gulf by a head.

WON Cologne Preis der Lanxessarena, 1600m.

2nd Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy G2, 1600m dead-heat for 2nd with Aspectus (G2 winner); beaten ¾ length by King Of Sydney; beating Tertullus (G2 winner).

2nd Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal G3, 1600m beaten by Sehrezad (G1 performer)

WON  Premio Presidente Della Republica GBI Racing G1, 2000m by ¾ length – beating 4 Champions – Voila Ici (Champion, multiple G1 winner), Pressing (Champion, multiple G1 winner), Campanoligist (Champion, multiple G1 winner) and Night Magic (Champion, multiple G1 winner) “clearly came on a lot for his reappearance, and continued the improvement he showed towards the end of his 2009 campaign, caught behind Pressing on the rail, switched 2f out and staying on under pressure to lead well inside the final 1f; he seems better suited by 1¼m than 1m, though connections seem against trying him over further (being considered for the Arlington Million)” – Timeform.

Querari Tabulated Pedigree

Querari Extended Pedigree

Quetenaby Acatenango3 wins at 2000m, 2100m in Germany, Munich Pferdewetten.de Criterium, Baden-Baden Blanquet Rennen, 2d Rome Premio Archidamia, L. Three-quarter-sister to Quebra (dam of QUARTERBACK), half-sister to QUILANGAQUININDOQUIXOTE. Dam of eight named foals, five to race, all winners, inc:-

QUERARI (c. by Oasis Dream). Subject horse.

QUIDURA (f. by Dubawi). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 1800m, €5,000, US$773,211, to 2018 in U.S.A., Canada and Germany, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1.

QUASILLO (c. by Sea the Stars). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2015 (Int.). 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m in Germany, Hannover Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 2d Hannover Maxios Trophy, Gr.3.

SHARJA BRIDGE (c. by Oasis Dream). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, £197,592, to 2019, Doncaster Doncaster Mile S., L, Ascot Balmoral H., 2d Newmarket Spring Lodge S., Sandown Watch Racing UK H., 3d Haydock Lowton S.

Qualita (f. by Königstiger). Unraced. Dam of-

Qualisaga (Sageburg). 3 wins from 1400m to 2100m, €114,410, to 2018, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pau, Compiegne Prix Benjamin Boutin, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L, Longchamp Prix de la Fontaine de Carpeaux, Compiegne Prix de Picardie.

QUEBRADAby Devil’s Bag. Champion 2YO & 3YO filly in Germany in 1992 & 1993. 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £319,031 in Germany, Düsseldorf ARAG Preis, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Berlin Brandenburg Trophy, Gr.3, Bremen Suchard Sprint Cup, L, Hamburg Preis der Steigenberger Hotels, L, Mülheim Berberis Rennen, L, Preis der Winterkonigin, L, 2d Mülheim Preis der Diana, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Stutenpreis der Berliner Bank, L, 3d Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.3. Sister to COURT, half-sister to Green Blitz, Bonheur (dam of CARRIBEAN SUNSET), Gara Yaka (dam of SILVESTER LADY). Dam of 12 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

QUILANGA (Lomitas). 4 wins at 2000m, €118,420, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, Milan Premio Baggio, L, Premio Meda, Premio Mantegazza, 3d Baden-Baden Furstenberg Rennen, Gr.3. Producer.

QUIXOTE (Pivotal). 6 wins from 1500m to 1600m, £21,058, €79,040 in GB, France and Germany, Düsseldorf Preis der Dreijahrigen, L, Chantilly Prix Jocker, Haydock Champions League Betting at 188bet H., Deauville Prix de Rocques, Prix de Grandouet, Chantilly Prix de l’Allee Sans Soucis, 3d Düsseldorf Frankenheim Cup, L.

QUININDO (Monsun). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3600m, €93,410 in France and Germany, Baden-Baden Veuve Clicquot Cup, L, Heinz Jentzsch Gedächtnisrennen, 3d Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Maysel, 4th Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, L.

Quebra (Surumu). 2 wins at 1800m, 2100m in Germany, 2d Hannover Preis der Hannoverschen Sparkassen, Gr.3. Dam of-

QUARTERBACK (American Post). Champion Imported 2YO Colt in Scandinavia in 2014. Champion 3YO Colt in Scandinavia in 2015. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m in Denmark, Norway and Sweden, Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Bro Park Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3, Ovrevoll Norsk Derby, L, Taby Vinterfavoriternas Pris, 2d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Ovrevoll Tattersalls Norsk Kriterium, 3d Ovrevoll Oslo Cup, Gr.3, Meydan Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City District One H., 4th Meydan Classic S., L.

Quintana. Placed at 3 in Germany. Broodmare of the Year in Hungary in 2015 & 2017. Dam of-

QUEENIE (Areion). 4 wins from 1700m to 1850m in Germany, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, 2d Düsseldorf Grosser Sparkassenpreis, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, 3d Munich Dallmayr Coupe Lukull, L.

QUEBUENO (Adlerflug). 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m in 2021 in Germany, Hannover Grosser Preis der BAUM Unternehmensgruppe, L.

QUELINDO (Aussie Rules). Horse of the Year, Champion 3YO Colt, Grass Horse & Triple Crown Winner in Hungary in 2015. Champion Older & Grass Male in Hungary in 2017. 10 wins from 1600m to 2800m to 2017-18 in Italy, Germany, Qatar and Hungary, Magdeburg Jubiläumspreis, L, Pisa Premio Regione Toscana, L, Qatar Gold Trophy, L, 3d Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2.

QUEEN TO CONQUER (USA), won 8 races at home and in U.S.A. from 2 to 5 years and £264,747 including Yellow Ribbon Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.1, Ramona Handicap, Del Mar, Gr.2 (twice), Santa Ana Hcp, Santa Anita, Gr.3, second in Las Palmas Hcp, Oak Tree, Gr.3, San Gorgonio Handicap, Santa Anita and Hollywood Turf Cup, Hollywood third in Irish Oaks, Curragh, Gr.1 and Yellow Ribbon Stakes, Santa Anita, Gr.1 and fourth in Las Palmas Hcp, Oak Tree, Gr.3; dam of 8 winners inc.:

COURT (USA) (f. by Devil’s Bag (USA)), won 3 races at home and in U.S.A. at 2 and 4 years including Dewhirst Rockingham Stakes, York, L.; dam of winners.

Attorney (USA), 11 races in U.S.A. from 2 to 7 years and £133,642, placed third in Assault Handicap, Aqueduct, Gr.3; sire.
Green Blitz (IRE) (c. by Caerleon (USA)), won 5 races in Japan at 3, 4 and 7 years and £708,760, placed third in Kokura Kinen, Kokura, L.

BONHEUR (IRE), won 1 race at 3 years; dam of winners.

CARRIBEAN SUNSET (IRE), 4 races at home and in U.S.A. at 3 and 4 years and £491,259, Desmond Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud 1000 Guineas Trial, Leopardstown, Gr.3 and Dr James Penny Memorial Handicap, Philadelphia Park, L., placed second in Diana Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.1 and third in Coronation Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1 and Boylesports Irish 1000 Guineas, Curragh, Gr.1.

Gara Yaka (IRE), placed once at 3 years; dam of winners.

SILVESTER LADY (GB), JT top rated 3yo filly in Germany, 2 races in Germany at 2 and 3 years including Ostermann-Diana Deutsches Stuten Derby, Mulheim, Gr.1, second in Stutenpreis der Victoria Versicherungen, Krefeld, L.

Querari Best Progeny

RIO QUERARI (16c, Windrush, Northern Guest). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m to 2020-21, R1,603,575, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, 2d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Ready to Run S., Greyville Ethekwini Sprint, 3d Durbanville Interbet.co.za H.

QUERARI FALCON (13f, Crimson Waves, Accipiter). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, R635,700, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Turffontein Grand Heritage in October Graduation P., 2d Greyville Devon Air S., L, Turffontein Triple B Festival at Charity Mile P., 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

HEAD HONCHO (13c, Captain Al, Royal Academy). 9 wins from 1200m to 2200m, R1,652,750, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Greyville Betting World 2200, Gr.3, Sledgehammer H., L, Scottsville Umthombothi S., Durbanville Tab Telebet S., Scottsville Itsarush.co.za H., Kenilworth Berk Enterprises H., Greyville Mumm S., 2d Greyville Ten Gun Salute S., 3d Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Cup Trial, Gr.3.

KANGAROO JACK (12c, Model Man, Rainbow Dream). 8 wins to 1450m, R1,085,700, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Spring Spree S., Gr.3, Guineas Day in March S., Tab Pays the Full Dividend, No Limits S., Book a Table H., Thaba Eco Hotel H., 2d Turffontein Egoli Mile, 4th Turffontein Hawaii S., Gr.2.

MONKS HOOD – GRACEANDMERCY (H.K.) (14g, Camden Park, Al Mufti). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,134,703, Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Dingaans H., Gr.2, Scottsville Track and Ball Gaming H., 3d Greyville Gatecrasher S., L, Itsarush.co.za S., 4th Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1.

CAYA COCO (17f, Right Approach, Jallad). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m to 2020-21, R261,250, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Irridescence S., L, 2d Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3.

WONDERWALL (14c, Silvano, Gone West). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, R1,142,625, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Supabets S., Play Soccer S., Vaal Save the Date 4 May H., 2d Kenilworth Kuda Sprint, Vaal Next Race Meeting is Thursday P., 3d Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1, Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Senor Santa S., Gr.2.

COCKNEY PRIDE (16f, Rakeen, Harry Hotspur). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, R565,650, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, 2d Turffontein I’sizwe Hospitality P., 3d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2.

COSMIC LIGHT (12f, Silvano, Elliodor). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, R325,000, Greyville Debutante H., Gr.2, Scottsville Itsarush.co.za H., 2d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2.

MARYAH (18f, Second Empire, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2 in 2020-21, R159,375, Greyville Debutante S., Gr.2.

KAMPALA CAMPARI (13c, Captain Al, Danehill). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R729,125, Greyville Cup Trial, Gr.3, Durbanville Tab Telebet H.-twice, Kenilworth Tab Telebet H., 2d Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Betting World H., Play Soccer 6,10 & 13 H., Tab Telebet H., 3d Kenilworth Cape Stayers, Gr.2, Woolavington S., L.

MILL QUEEN (16f, Grey Eminence, Elliodor). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2020-21, R535,000, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, All to Come Juvenile P., 2d Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Vaal Itsarush.co.za Juvenile P., 4th Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

PINNACLE PEAK (14c, Count Dubois, Monsun). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, R799,775, Turffontein Man o’ War Sprint, Gr.3, Vaal Book for Classic Day 2 March S., Sansui Summer Cup in November Progress P., 2d Scottsville Tsogo Sun Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Next Race Meeting is Saturday S.

PLEASEDTOMEETYOU (15c, Fort Wood, Kenmare). 4 wins to 1250m to 2020-21, R410,200, Durbanville Sophomore Sprint, L, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Need for Speed Sprint, 2d Kenilworth Pinnacle S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Merchants, Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, 4th Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Southeaster Sprint, L.

THE HIGHWAY MAN (15c, Kahal, Kefaah). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2020-21, R465,188, Fairview East Cape Guineas, L, World Sports Betting East Cape Poly Challenge, 3d Fairview East Cape Poly Challenge, 4th Fairview Racing Association S., L.

MAXIMIZER (13c, National Assembly, Spend a Buck). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R469,744, Greyville Darley Arabian H., L, Turffontein Citizen H., Next Race Meeting is Thursday H., Air Ticket Experts H., 3d Mauritius TC Duchess of York Cup, Turffontein Racing at It’s Best H.

LUNA WISH (16f, Silvano, Northern Guest). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, R323,750, Fairview Lady’s Slipper S., L, 2d Fairview Aloe H., 4th Fairview Racing Association S., L, East Cape Paddock S., L.

WARFARER (13c, Complete Warrior, Del Sarto). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R466,669, Greyville Michaelmas H., L, Scottsville Natal Carbineers H., Duncan Howells Racing Stables H., Greyville Morris Vee Sports Bet H., 2d Scottsville Umthombothi S., Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Greyville Korea Racing Authority H., KVN Shipping H.

DESERT WISDOM (13c, Kefaah, Rocky Marriage). 5 wins from 2000m to 3200m, R366,675, Fairview Glenlair Trophy, L, Lakeside H., 2d Fairview Founders Trophy.

MARIA QUEROL (18f, Dynasty, Noverre). 3 wins at 2 in 2020-21, Kenilworth Irridescence S., L.

PRINCIPESSA (15f, Monsun, Lagunas). 3 wins at 1800m, 2000m, R257,900, Kenilworth Jamaica H., L, 2d Kenilworth Interbet.co.za H., 3d Kenilworth Betting World H.

SOLANA (12f, Jallad, Cordoba). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, R229,950, Fairview East Cape Oaks, L, 2d Kenilworth Supabets H., 3d Kenilworth Birthday Bonanza H.

HOMELY GIRL (18f, Silvano, Model Man). 2 wins at 2 in 2020-21, R166,950, Fairview Lady’s Slipper S., L.

HERRIN (17f, Fort Wood, Bush Telegraph). 2 wins at 2, Fairview Lady’s Slipper S., L, 3d Fairview East Cape Nursery, L, 4th Fairview Ibhayi S., L.

DAGMAR (15f, Silvano, Cordoba). 2 wins at 2, R286,063, Turffontein Ruffian S., L, Customer Support Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Vaal Supabets P., 4th Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1.

JOKING (14f, Silvano, Green Dancer). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R223,750, Fairview Dahlia P., L.

Rapid Fire (17f, Tale of the Cat, Flying Spur). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2021-22, R276,500, 3d Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, 4th Turffontein Swallow S., L.

Arianos Shadow (15f, Count Dubois, National Assembly). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2020-21, R409,075, Greyville Sentinel S., KZN Fillies Guineas Trial, 2d Greyville Debutante H., Gr.3, River Indigo H., Jonsson Workwear H.

Romi’s Boy (13c, Montjeu, Anabaa). 4 wins at 1150m, 1200m, R634,575, Turffontein Tabonline.co.za S., Kids Entertainment May P., Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., 2d Turffontein Merchants H., Gr.2, Vaal IFM 102.2 Heritage 1200, Turffontein Tellytrack.com H., 3d Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Tab Telebet S., Next Race Meeting is Sunday H., Vaal Betting World S., 4th Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3.

Hyde Park (17c, National Emblem, Is it True). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2020-21, 3d Kenilworth Langerman H., Gr.3.

Querari Sire Reference

OASIS DREAM Champion 2YO in Europe in 2002. Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2003. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £433,737, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 2d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sandown Alliance Capital 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.2. He entered stud in GB in 2004. Leading GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 2013. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2010, 2011, 2013. Sire of 1327 progeny to race, 881 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $99 million, 126 stakes winners, 81 stakes placegetters.

MIDDAY (06f, Kingmambo, Roberto). Champion Older Middle Distance Female in GB in 2010.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £985,126, €312,064, US$1,440,000, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1-3 times, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, Newmarket Oriental Foods 2YO S., 2d York International S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Epsom Blue Riband Trial, 3d Longchamp Prix de l’Opera, Gr.1, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket 2YO S., 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Newmarket Montrose S., L.

MUHAARAR (12c, Linamix, Last Tycoon). Leading 3YO Male on the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe, France & GB in 2015.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £1,057,371, €199,990, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, July S., Gr.2, Ascot Winkfield S., L.

POWER (09c, Inchinor, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £116,410, €369,030, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Alfred Nobel 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

GOLDREAM (09g, Machiavellian, Highest Honor). 7 wins to 1200m, £428,201, €212,440, Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Havana Gold at Tweenhills H., Talk Night Club H., Ascot Shergar Cup Dash S., 2d Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, York Symphony Group S., Skybet Dash, Betfred Mobile Sports S., Haydock Racing UK Anywhere Available Now H., Doncaster Sandra Gilks H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Doncaster Ladbrokes Bingo H., Haydock Parry & Co Solicitors Annual H., Sandown Palacegate Touch H., Newmarket Southend Airport S., Piper-Heidsieck Champagne 2YO S.

TUSCAN EVENING (05f, Suave Dancer, Sassafras). 12 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, €58,415, US$1,055,655, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2, Santa Ana H., Gr.2, Santa Barbara H., Gr.2, Oak Tree Las Palmas H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Monrovia H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Modesty H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Redondo Beach S., L, Allowance, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Saoire S., L, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Oak Tree Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MUARRAB (09g, Wolfhound, Dragonara Palace). 14 wins to 1400m, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L-twice, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, Newbury Heatherwold Stud H., Jebel Ali Commercial Bank of Dubai H., Emirates Airline S., Shadwell H., Jebel Ali Sprint Prep, 2d Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3-twice, Dubawi S., Gr.3, Dubawi S., L-twice, Garhoud Sprint, L.

LADY JANE DIGBY (05f, Niniski, Filiberto). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, £121,788, €123,000, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Bremen Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Gr.3, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Warwickshire Oaks, L, Lingfield Colemans Hatch H., William Hill January Sale H., Doncaster Sykes Lawn Turf 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Newcastle Hoppings S., L, Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Doncaster 32Red.com H., Lingfield Williamhill.com H., 3d Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Warwick Warwickshire Oaks, L.

POLYDREAM (15f, Green Tune, Sillery). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2018.5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, €431,212, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Lisieux, 2d Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3.

PROHIBIT (05g, Warning, Don’t Forget Me). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £333,048, €79,200, 30,000Kr., 590,184Dhs, Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Ascot Shergar Cup Dash H., Newmarket Voute Sales H., Meydan Dubal Trophy H., Kempton Williamhill.com Poker S., 2d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Manchester Evening News H., Windsor Bet on Wimbledon H., Kempton Totesport 2YO S., 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ascot Pavilion S., L, Goodwood Stewards’ Cup, Newmarket Coral.co.uk Sprint H., Ascot Ritz Club Casino H., 4th Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, York City Wall S., L, Jägersro Sprint, L.

QUERARI (06c, Acatenango, Devil’s Bag). Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f).5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €242,420, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, L, 2d Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal, Gr.3.

AQLAAM (05c, Rainbow Quest, Our Native). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, £148,496, €365,720, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Olympic Coach Builders S., 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1.

OPINION (09g, Sadler’s Wells, Priolo). 7 wins from 1800m to 3200m, £77,752, A$691,450, ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Parramatta Cup, L, Toyota Material Stayers Cup, Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., Haydock Betvictor.com H., Sandown Betfred Mobile Sports H., 2d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Sky High S., Gr.3, Randwick City S., L, 3d Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S.

JWALA (09f, Indian Ridge, Tina’s Pet). Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2013.5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, £220,638, €19,985, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, City Wall S., L, Goodwood Betfred Bonus King Bingo S., 2d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Ayr Land o’ Burns S., L, 4th Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1.

PRETTY POLLYANNA (16f, Shamardal, Zafonic). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe, France & GB in 2018.3 wins at 2, £156,678, €275,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, 3d Newmarket Fillies’ Mile, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Cheveley Park S., Gr.1.

ARCANO (07c, Daylami, Dominion). 3 wins at 2, £57,887, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

CHARMING THOUGHT (12c, Indian Ridge, Sadler’s Wells). 3 wins at 2, £137,072, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Salisbury Cathedral S., L.

NAAQOOS (06c, Machiavellian, Ela-Mana-Mou). 3 wins at 2, €249,000, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Tancarville, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, L.

SRI PUTRA (06c, In the Wings, Top Ville). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £430,763, €78,100, Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Kempton Paradise S., L, Ascot Emirates NBD Cup, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 2d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S., 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3.

ERTIJAAL (11g, Seeking the Gold, Alhaarth). Champion Older Turf Male Sprinter in UAE in 2016-17.11 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, £129,511, 3,886,595Dhs, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.3, Lingfield Spring Cup, L, Abu Dhabi HH The President Cup, L, Lingfield All-Weather 3YO Championships S., Meydan Nova S., Longines Master Collection H., Longines Ladies La Grande Classique H., Longines Dolce Vita Collection H., EGA Billet Trophy H., 2d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, 3d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Chester Queensferry S., L.

IMAGING (15g, Dubai Destination, Sadler’s Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1700m, €165,711, A$431,350, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Naas Gladness S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, Naas Tetrarch S., L, 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, Knockaire S., L, 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Missile S., Gr.2, Yes Yes Yes S., 4th ATC Winx S., Gr.1.

WELWITSCHIA (08f, Pursuit of Love, Rousillon). 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R1,520,375, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.3, Charity Will Win Big S., Computaform Express P., Book Your Table for Classic Day P., 2d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Golden Loom H., L, Mr S Preston S., Magnum Cream Liqueur S., Soccer 6 P., 3d Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Soccer 10 S., 4th Turffontein Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile, Gr.2, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2.

FREE PORT LUX (11c, Monsun, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, €420,560, S$60,000, Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3, Prix de Belleville, 2d Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

CLADOCERA (11f, Pivotal, Woodman). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland & UAE in 2015.4 wins at 1600m, 1800m, £55,286, €108,440, 1,321,200Dhs, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Lilas, L, Chantilly Prix des Gres, 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Kempton Hyde S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1.

FROZEN POWER (07c, Royal Academy, Dominion). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £8,995, €138,940, 772,800Dhs, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Huderie, L, Meydan Classic S., Epsom Ashley Centre 2YO S., 2d UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Meydan UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S.

QUIET OASIS (08f, Sunday Silence, Sadler’s Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £7,216, €1,799, US$268,800, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2, Wilshire H., Gr.3, Kempton Amdocs Management 2YO S., Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Habra S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Newmarket Home of Racing 2YO Fillies S., 4th Curragh Park S., Gr.3.

SHINE SO BRIGHT (16c, Sir Percy, Selkirk). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f, £263,978, York City of York S., Gr.2, Newmarket European Free H., L, 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Hackwood S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, 4th Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Salisbury Cathedral S., L.

APPROVE (08c, Sadler’s Wells, Forty Niner). 3 wins at 2, £197,745, €13,650, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 2d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L.

MISHEER (07f, Cadeaux Genereux, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £126,262, Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, York Marygate S., L, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

FOLEGA (14f, Dubai Destination, Lomitas). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2200m, €185,589, Milan Oaks d’Italia, Gr.2, Rome Premio Torricola, Premio Pascal, Milan Premio Ferruccio Gorni.

HARD DREAM – CHATER DREAM (H.K.) (09g, Galileo, Pharly). 5 wins from 1650m to 2100m, €96,300, HK$3,451,800, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.2, HKJC Wong Chuk Hang H., Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup, 2d HKJC Japan Racing Association Trophy H., Tai Tam H., Club Street H., Causeway H., 3d HKJC Piaget Altiplano Excellent H., Tseuk Luk H.

PEACE AT LAST (10c, Barathea, Mill Reef). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, €190,600, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Perche, 3d Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Cologne Ilse und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 4th Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3.

NATIVE TRAIL (19c, Observatory, Quest for Fame). 2 wins at 2 in 2021, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

SHOWCASING (07c, Zafonic, Warning). 2 wins at 2, £129,561, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, 2d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newbury Newvoicemedia 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

MONITOR CLOSELY (06c, Selkirk, Forty Niner). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £282,619, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform 3YO Trophy, 3d The St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, Doncaster Inspirepac 2YO S., 4th York Dante S., Gr.2.

MIRZA (07g, Primo Dominie, Song). 11 wins to 1200m, £122,983, €208,035, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3-twice, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Newmarket Fly London Southend to Barcelona H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Haydock Racing UK on Sky432 H., Leicester Autumn Sprint H., 2d Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Hampton, L, Naas Midsummer Sprint S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, 3d Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L, 4th Deauville Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Ascot Rous S., L-twice.

MR RITZ (15c, Contested Bid, Tempranero). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f to 2020, £3,235, US$473,689, Woodbine Seagram Cup, Gr.3-twice, Indiana Grand Centaur S., L, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Woodbine Autumn S., Gr.2, Eclipse S., Gr.2, 3d Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.2, Ontario Derby, Gr.3, 4th Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2.

CAPTAIN GERRARD (05c, Soviet Star, Kris). 6 wins-5 at 2-at 5f, £138,716, €9,100, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, York Roses S., L, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, Chester Owen Ellis Architects 2YO S., 2d Chester City Wall S., L, 3d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2.

ERASMO (18c, Efisio, Silver Hawk). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2021, €130,280, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Prix Saraca, L, ParisLongchamp Prix de Pontarme, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Kendor, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix la Force, Gr.3, Prix du Pont Neuf, L, 3d Deauville Prix des Yearlings.

ALTA FEDELTA (06f, Luge, Indian King). Joint Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €185,570, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Milan Premio Nogara, L, Premio Seregno, L, Premio Tattersalls, 2d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Pietro Bessero, L, Premio Stresa, 4th Rome Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3.

MAIN AIM (05c, Selkirk, Topsider). 6 wins to 7¼f, £270,695, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3-twice, Newbury Berry Bros & Rudd H., Doncaster State Club H., Sandown Emerald Steel H., 2d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, 3d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Thames H., 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

SARKIYLA (09f, Rainbow Quest, Doyoun). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £3,670, €265,285, 183,500Dhs, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bagatelle, L, 2d Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nikellora, 4th Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2.

CHIGUN (09f, Nashwan, Slip Anchor). 4 wins at 1m, Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.3, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, Ascot Ritz Club Fillies’ H., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3.

SANDBAR (07f, Hernando, Houston). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 2100m, €185,740, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Prix Rose de Mai, L, Prix Gazala, 3d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

AL TARIQ (16g, Harlan’s Holiday, Devil’s Bag). 3 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint, L, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Breche Aux Loups.

FLYING JIB (11f, Mizzen Mast, Gone West). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €83,975, US$20,000, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, Silken Glider S., L.

GALE FORCE TEN (10c, Kirkwall, Electric). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, £84,764, €153,485, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Dundalk Patton S., L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

BERMUDA REEF (10c, Acatenango, Tarim). 3 wins at 2000m, Hamburg Almased Cup Hamburg Trophy, Gr.3, Dresden Sachsen Preis, L, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis des Audi Zentrums Hannover, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 4th Baden-Baden Baden-Württemberg Trophy, Gr.3.

MAINSAIL (09c, Theatrical, Riverman). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, €132,900, QAR80,000, Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Prix Good Luck, 2d Longchamp Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Tourbillon, 3d Longchamp Prix de Montretout, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L.

RAINFALL (07f, Barathea, Nashwan). 3 wins at 7f, £124,097, €8,580, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, L.

VISIT (05f, Kahyasi, High Line). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £95,926, US$579,472, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 2d Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Oak Tree Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Sandown Distaff S., L, Newmarket July Course Series 2YO S., 3d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Ana H., Gr.2, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Royal Heroine Mile, Gr.2.

AKTABANTAY (12g, Falbrav, Bering). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 9f, £73,802, US$262,072, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Makfi Future Stars 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1.

STRATHNAVER (09f, Lahib, Dixieland Band). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7¾f to 1½m, £9,340, US$448,444, Keeneland Bewitch S., Gr.3, Laurel Lady Baltimore S., L, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Goldikova S., Gr.2, Goodwood British Stallion Studs Turf Club Fillies’ S., 3d Calder My Charmer H., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Long Island H., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

BUTTON DOWN (11f, Sadler’s Wells, Roberto). 3 wins at 8½f, 9f, £4,259, US$228,884, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Flaming Page S., L, 4th Woodbine Sky Classic S., Gr.2.

WAITER’S DREAM – NEW GREENFIELD (H.K.) (08g, Persian Bold, Northfields). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1650m, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO S., HKJC Chatham H., 2d Waikato RC Emily Murphy (Strapper) H., Taupo Cup, 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, ARC Barfoot & Thompson Trophy H., Hawkes Bay Peter & Marg Hales Mile H., 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

STARLIT SANDS (05f, Slip Anchor, Petingo). 3 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix d’Arenberg, Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, 3d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.3, Molecomb S., Gr.3.

GROCER JACK (17c, Doyen, King’s Best). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m to 2021, €129,735, Milan Premio Ambrosiano, Gr.3, 2d Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2, Mülheim Grosser Preis der RP Gruppe, Gr.2, Cologne Sparkasse Kölnbonn Union Rennen, Gr.2, Cologne Classic, Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3, 4th Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3.

AZANO (16g, Hurricane Run, Darshaan). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, 2d Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Clairefontaine Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, York Ganton S., L, 3d Newmarket European Free H., L, Pontefract Pomfret S., L.

MYSTIC DAWN (14f, Pivotal, Woodman). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, York Summer S., Gr.3, 2d Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Bosra Sham S., L.

FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (11c, Efisio, Pursuit of Love). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L.

BYE BYE BIRDIE (11f, Selkirk, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Curragh Balanchine S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Equisoftlive.com 2YO Fillies S.

His sire sons include Showcasing (53), Querari (26), Power (21), Arcano (17), Approve (8), Aqlaam (7), Muhaarar (5), Gusto, Naaqoos, Frozen Power, Captain Gerrard, Coach House, Gale Force Ten, Main Aim, Muwaary, etc.