Quasillo Race Record

(in Germany)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
3 2 2 €35,000
4 1 1 €12,000
Totals: 3 2 1 €47,000
At 3 : Hannover Bavarian Classic, Gr.3 (2000m beating Ajalo and Lovato), Munich Otto Gervai Rennen (2200m)
At 4 : 2d Hannover Maxios Trophy, Gr.3 (2000m to Articus and beating Incantator)

Champion 3YO in Germany in 2015 (Int.).

Quasillo Tabulated Pedigree

Quasillo Extended Pedigree

1st Dam

Quetenaby Acatenango3 wins at 2000m, 2100m in Germany, Munich Pferdewetten.de Criterium, Baden-Baden Blanquet Rennen, 2d Rome Premio Archidamia, L. Three-quarter-sister to Quebra (dam of QUARTERBACK), half-sister to QUILANGAQUININDOQUIXOTE. Dam of nine named foals, five to race, all winners, inc:-

QUERARI (c. by Oasis Dream). Champion Older Horse in Germany in 2010 (9½ft-11f). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €242,420 in Italy and Germany, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Frankfurt Euro Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, L, 2d Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fraport Ag Pokal, Gr.3. Sire.

QUIDURA (f. by Dubawi). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 1800m, €5,000, US$773,211 in U.S.A., Canada and Germany, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1.

QUASILLO (c. by Sea the Stars). Subject horse.

SHARJA BRIDGE (g. by Oasis Dream). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, £219,943, Doncaster Mile, L, Ascot Balmoral H., 2d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Newmarket Spring Lodge S., Sandown Watch Racing UK H., 3d Haydock Lowton S.

Qualita (f. by Königstiger). Unraced. Dam of-

QUALISAGA (Sageburg). 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, €176,210, Saint-Cloud Prix Isola Bella, L, ParisLongchamp Prix du Ranelagh, L, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pau, Compiegne Prix Benjamin Boutin, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L, Longchamp Prix de la Fontaine de Carpeaux, Compiegne Prix de Picardie, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Maurice Zilber, L.

 

2nd Dam

QUEBRADAby Devil’s Bag. Champion 2YO & 3YO filly in Germany in 1992 & 1993. 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £319,031 in Germany, Düsseldorf ARAG Preis, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Berlin Brandenburg Trophy, Gr.3, Bremen Suchard Sprint Cup, L, Hamburg Preis der Steigenberger Hotels, L, Mülheim Berberis Rennen, L, Preis der Winterkonigin, L, 2d Mülheim Preis der Diana, Gr.2, Düsseldorf Stutenpreis der Berliner Bank, L, 3d Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.3. Sister to COURT, half-sister to Green Blitz, Bonheur (dam of CARRIBEAN SUNSET), Gara Yaka (dam of SILVESTER LADY). Dam of 12 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

QUILANGA (Lomitas). 4 wins at 2000m, €118,420, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, Milan Premio Baggio, L, Premio Meda, Premio Mantegazza, 3d Baden-Baden Furstenberg Rennen, Gr.3. Producer.

QUIXOTE (Pivotal). 6 wins from 1500m to 1600m, £22,158, €79,040 in GB, France and Germany, Düsseldorf Preis der Dreijahrigen, L, Chantilly Prix Jocker, Haydock Champions League Betting at 188bet H., Deauville Prix de Rocques, Prix de Grandouet, Chantilly Prix de l’Allee Sans Soucis, 3d Düsseldorf Frankenheim Cup, L.

QUININDO (Monsun). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3600m, €93,410 in France and Germany, Baden-Baden Veuve Clicquot Cup, L, Heinz Jentzsch Gedächtnisrennen, 3d Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Maysel, 4th Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, L.

Quebra (Surumu). 2 wins at 1800m, 2100m in Germany, 2d Hannover Preis der Hannoverschen Sparkassen, Gr.3. Dam of-

QUARTERBACK (American Post). Champion Imported 2YO Colt in Scandinavia in 2014. Champion 3YO Colt in Scandinavia in 2015. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m in Denmark, Norway and Sweden, Bro Park Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3, Klampenborg Scandinavian Open Championship, Gr.3, Ovrevoll Norsk Derby, L, Taby Vinterfavoriternas Pris, 2d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Ovrevoll Tattersalls Norsk Kriterium, 3d Ovrevoll Oslo Cup, Gr.3, Meydan Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City District One H., 4th Meydan Classic S., L.

Quintana. Placed at 3 in Germany. Broodmare of the Year in Hungary in 2015 & 2017. Dam of-

QUEENIE (Areion). 4 wins from 1700m to 1850m in Germany, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, 2d Düsseldorf Grosser Sparkassenpreis, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, 3d Munich Dallmayr Coupe Lukull, L. Dam of-

QUEBUENO (Adlerflug). 2 wins at 2000m, 2200m in 2021 in Germany, Hannover Grosser Preis der BAUM Unternehmensgruppe, L.

QUELINDO (Aussie Rules). Horse of the Year, Champion 3YO Colt, Grass Horse & Triple Crown Winner in Hungary in 2015. Champion Older & Grass Male in Hungary in 2017. 10 wins from 1600m to 2800m in Italy, Germany, Qatar and Hungary, Qatar Gold Trophy, L, Pisa Premio Regione Toscana, L, Magdeburg Jubiläumspreis, L, 3d Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2.

Quasillo Best Progeny

Commenced stud duties in Germany in 2017, South Africa in 2017

Analysis by Crop

Crop Foals Rnrs Wnrs Wins SW (GW) SWs(GWs) R
2018 1 1 0 0 0 0 5,172
18/19 15 6 2 2 0 0 124,400
Totals 16 7 2 2 0 0 129,572

Miss Putin (18f, Gimmethegreenlight, Dupont). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, 3d Greyville Devon Air S., L.

Quasiforsure (18c, Count Dubois, Cordoba). Winner at 2 in 2020-21.

Equillo (18c, Silvano, Al Mufti). Placed at 2 in 2020-21.

Quasillo Sire Reference

SEA THE STARS Horse of the Year in Europe in 2009. Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2009. Champion 3YO in GB & Ireland in 2009 (Intermediate). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £1,575,935, €2,949,470, Longchamp Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Korean Racing Authority 2YO S.. He entered stud in Ireland in 2010. Champion Sire in Poland in 2019. Sire of 674 progeny to race, 452 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $71 million, 81 stakes winners, 58 stakes placegetters.

STRADIVARIUS (14c, Bering, Sadler’s Wells). Champion Older Stayer in Europe in 2018, 2019 & 2020. Head of the 2019 & 2020 WTR (Ext.). Joint Head of the 2018 WTR (Ext.). Champion Stayer in GB in 2018, 2019 & 2020.17 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 2½m to 2021, £2,917,082, €19,800, Goodwood Cup, Gr.1-4 times, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1-3 times, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2-twice, Royal Ascot Queen’s Vase, Gr.2, Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2-twice, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, Ascot Sagaro S., Gr.3, 2d Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Coronation Cup, Gr.1, The St Leger, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1.

STAR CATCHER (16f, Horse Chestnut, Trempolino). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2019 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2019.5 wins from 2000m to 2400m, £446,895, €570,840, Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Newbury Mansionbet Fillies’ S., 3d Newbury Fillies’ Trial S., L.

SEA OF CLASS (15f, Hernando, Caerleon). Joint Champion 3YO in Europe in 2018 (Long). Champion 3YO in France & GB in 2018 (Long).4 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £288,637, €1,371,000, Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, Newbury Fillies’ Trial S., L, Johnnie Lewis Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Newmarket Bet365 Fillies’ S.

HARZAND (13c, Xaar, Darshaan). Champion 3YO in Europe in 2016 (Long). Champion 3YO in GB & Ireland in 2016 (Long).4 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £876,170, €897,165, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3.

TAGHROODA (11f, Sadler’s Wells, Darshaan). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2014 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO Filly in Europe in 2014. Champion 3YO in France & GB in 2014 (Int.).4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £999,852, €571,500, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, Federation of Bloodstock Agents 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Longchamp Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

CRYSTAL OCEAN (14c, Mark of Esteem, Be My Guest). Joint Head of the 2019 WTR. Champion Older Male in Europe in 2019 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Male in Europe in 2019 (Long). Champion Older Male in GB in 2019 (Int.) Joint Champion Older Male in GB in 2019 (Long).8 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £2,062,401, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1, Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3-twice, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3-twice, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-twice, Champion S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, The St Leger, Gr.1, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Newbury Wedgewood Estates 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, York Dante S., Gr.2.

CLOTH OF STARS (13c, Kingmambo, Shirley Heights). Leading Older Male on 2017 WTR (Long). Champion Older Male in Europe in 2017 (Long). Champion Older Male in France in 2017 (Int. & Long).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €2,446,020, 2,202,000Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix d’Harcourt, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix La Force, Gr.3, Prix Exbury, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Montaigu, 2d Chantilly Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, Prix Darshaan, 3d Longchamp Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Conde, Gr.3, 4th Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.

FIFTY STARS (15c, Sadler’s Wells, Darshaan). 10 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$2,685,550, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes Multimaker H., VRC Grinders Coffee Roasters H., MRC Polytrack H., 2d VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Blamey S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, MRC Pegasus Leisure Group H., 3d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

SEA THE MOON (11c, Monsun, Old Vic). Leading 3YO Male on the 2014 WTR (Long). Champion 3YO in Europe & Germany in 2014 (Long).4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €525,000, Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Cologne Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Frankfurt Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhauses Metzler, Gr.3, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1.

MISS YODA (17f, Sholokhov, Dashing Blade). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2350m to 2020, £40,152, €300,000, Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Lingfield Oaks Trial Fillies’ S., L, Sandown British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Zetland S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3.

ZELZAL (13c, Kingmambo, Sadler’s Wells). 4 wins at 1500m, 1600m, £53,300, €365,495, US$20,000, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, 1600m-in track record time, Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Prix du Pavillon Egler, Deauville Prix d’Aurigny, 2d Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

MEKHTAAL (13c, Silver Hawk, Theatrical). 3 wins at 1800m, 2000m, £10,125, €315,110, US$84,300, Chantilly Prix d’Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix de Frauenfeld, 2d Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix d’Harcourt, Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3, Prix Comrade, 4th Saint-Cloud Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1.

VAZIRA (11f, Zafonic, Linamix). 3 wins from 1850m to 2000m, £9,294, €204,450, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Serpentine, 4th Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2.

SHRAAOH (13g, Monsun, Storm Cat). 4 wins from 2050m to 3200m, £52,296, A$1,522,800, ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, VRC Ronald McDonald House H., Goodwood Bespoke Property Consultants H., 2d ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, Randwick City S., L, Goodwood Qatar H., Newmarket Gordon’s H., 3d ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3, BRC Tattersall’s Cup, Gr.3, Haydock Old Newton Cup.

FANNY LOGAN (16f, Manduro, Barathea). 6 wins from 1¼m to 1½m to 2020, £215,148, US$100,000, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Newmarket Pride S., Gr.3, York Lyric S., L, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 2d Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3, 3d Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 4th Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1.

CALL ME LOVE (16f, Rainbow Quest, Selkirk). Champion 3YO in Italy in 2019 (Int.).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2021, €284,223, US$238,300, Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.2, Milan Premio Verziere, Gr.3, Belmont River Memories S., L, Milan Premio Campobello, L, Rome Premio Lorenzo Camuffo, Milan Premio Pinacoteca di Brera, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Belmont Beaugay S., Gr.3, 3d Rome Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Milan Oaks d’Italia, Gr.2, Premio Pietro Bessero, L, 4th Belmont New York S., Gr.2.

NIGHT MUSIC (13f, Monsun, Kalaglow). Champion Older Female in Italy in 2017 & 2018 (Long). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2018 (Long).7 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €219,293, Milan Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.2, Premio Federico Tesio, Gr.2, Premio Paolo Mezzanotte, L-twice, Premio Monza, 3d Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.2, 4th Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, Hamburg Nutan Rennen, Gr.3.

ENDLESS TIME (12f, Fantastic Light, Lomond). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¾m, £147,729, €194,520, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Goodwood Lillie Langtry S., Gr.3, Naas Bluebell S., L, Goodwood Flying School Fillies’ S., Newmarket Woodhurst Construction Fillies’ H., 2d Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, 4th Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2.

VALIA (17f, Dansili, Trempolino). 4 wins from 2400m to 3000m to 2021, €270,706, ParisLongchamp Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Prix de Thiberville, L, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3.

RAHEEN HOUSE (14g, Monsun, Storm Cat). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2850m, £162,656, A$299,450, ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, Ascot Noel Murless S., L, York Elevator Company 2YO S., 2d Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, York Grand Cup, L, Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S., Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 3d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, York Silver Cup, Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, 4th Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3, Newmarket Godolphin S., L.

LISTEN IN (14f, Inchinor, Bering). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2400m, €330,800, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Clairefontaine Prix Luth Enchantee, L, Grand Prix de Clairefontaine, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Idalie, 2d Chantilly Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope, Gr.3, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3, Prix Rose de Mai, L, Clairefontaine Prix Casino Tranchant de Villers-Sur-Mer, L, Chantilly Prix de la Cascade.

MUTAKAYYEF (11g, Pivotal, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £505,549, US$75,680, 660,600Dhs, Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2-twice, York Ganton S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Newmarket S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships S., 3d York International S., Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, James Seymour S., L.

TEREBELLUM (16f, Elusive City, Generous). 3 wins at 2000m to 2020, £115,793, €88,400, Deauville Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, 2d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Newbury Johnnie Lewis Memorial S., L.

KNIGHT TO BEHOLD (15c, Sadler’s Wells, Dancing Brave). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2300m, £71,439, €228,000, Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, Newmarket British Racing UK 2YO S., 2d Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Newbury Haynes Hanson & Clark 2YO S., 3d York S., Gr.2.

STORM THE STARS (12c, Sadler’s Wells, Rahy). 3 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £335,032, €306,080, A$66,000, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Chester Vase, Gr.3, 3d The Derby, Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 4th The St Leger, Gr.1.

RAA ATOLL (15c, Sadler’s Wells, Shirley Heights). 3 wins from 2050m to 3200m, £27,570, €77,500, US$8,000, Hoppegarten Oleander Rennen, Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Bet365 S., 3d Curragh Cup, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2.

ACROSS THE STARS (13g, Mark of Esteem, Ile de Bourbon). 2 wins at 1½m, £178,576, 4,400BDhs, 26,791Dhs, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 2d Chester Stand Cup, L, Doncaster Owlerton Greyhound Stadium S., Bahrain National Day Cup, York Brittains Beverages Extraordinary Spirits H., 3d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, Epsom Investec Out of the Ordinary H.

ARMANDE (13f, Verglas, Diesis). 2 wins at 2000m, 2100m, €198,320, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Prix Producer, 2d Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Zarkava, L, Deauville Prix de la Flandrie, 3d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Belle de Nuit, L, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3.

HUKUM (17c, Kingmambo, Singspiel). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¾m to 2021, £168,016, York Silver Cup, Gr.3, Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Goodwood Tapster S., L, Royal Ascot King George V S., 3d Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Newbury SIS Family Fun Day 2YO S., 4th Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3.

AL AASY (17c, Shamardal, Monsun). 4 wins from 1½m to 13f to 2021, £206,946, Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, John Porter S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, 2d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales’s S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Coates & Seely Blanc de Blancs 2YO S.

STELLAR MASS (13c, Danehill, Mill Reef). 5 wins from 2400m to 2800m, €330,933, 48,000sFr, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Down Royal Her Majesty´s P., L, Zürich Grand Prix Jockey Club, Down Royal Ulster Derby, Curragh TRM Invest in Calphormin S., 2d Curragh International S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Curragh Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital 2YO S., Irish Stallion Farms S., 3d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Curragh Cup, Gr.2, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Alleged S., Gr.3.

BAAEED (18c, Kingmambo, Singspiel). 4 wins at 1m, 8¼f in 2021, £95,946, Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sir Henry Cecil S., L.

SOUDANIA (16f, Monsun, Old Vic). 4 wins from 1900m to 2100m, €116,700, ParisLongchamp Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3, Prix de Liancourt, L, Deauville Prix du Secours Populaire Francais, Chantilly Prix Keymex Immobilier, 3d Chantilly Prix de la Pepiniere, L, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2.

ASTRONEREUS (11c, Surako, Jefferson). 4 wins from 1¼m to 1¾m, £147,179, Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, York Silver Cup, L, Newmarket Qipco Supporting British Racing S., Woodhurst Construction S., 2d Ascot Shergar Cup Classic, 3d Goodwood Summer S., Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S.

VOLKAN STAR (17g, Azamour, Akarad). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2020, ParisLongchamp Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Newmarket Fairway S., L, Goodwood British 2YO S., 2d Newmarket S., L, Newmarket 32red 2YO S.

RAABIHAH (17f, Kingmambo, Unfuwain). 3 wins at 2000m, 2200m in 2020, €314,856, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Seine, L, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Clairefontaine Prix du Pays d’Auge, L, 4th Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1.

BAPTISM (17c, Holy Roman Emperor, Arazi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 2400m to 2021, £7,725, €94,477, Rome Premio Carlo d’Alessio, Gr.3, Premio Botticelli, L, 2d Rome Premio Circo Massimo, L, Milan Premio Marchese Ippolito Fassati di Balzola, L, Rome Premio Arconte, 3d Epsom British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 4th Rome Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Milan Coppa d’Oro, L, Rome Premio Signorino, L.

LAVENDER’S BLUE (16f, Danehill Dancer, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins at 1m to 2021, £119,999, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Newmarket Bet365 Fillies’ S., 2d Newbury Fillies’ Trial S., L, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L, 3d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Fortune S., L, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

ZARSHANA (11f, Kahyasi, Doyoun). 2 wins at 2400m, 2500m, €120,500, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Thiberville, L, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L, 3d Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Chaillot.

OCEANOGRAPHER (12g, Contested Bid, Tempranero). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 2500m, £32,625, A$208,500, VRC Lexus S., Gr.3, Doncaster Unison Essential Cover H., Kempton 32red H., 3d Geelong Cup, Gr.3.

CHEMICAL CHARGE (12c, Kingmambo, Belong to Me). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 12½f, £123,707, €41,830, US$6,417, HK$1,356,000, Kempton September S., Gr.3, Doncaster Adwick Kingpin S., Musselburgh Tilecraft & Dimension S., 2d Curragh International S., Gr.3, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, Roscommon Lenebane S., L, Toulouse Prix Max Sicard, L, 3d Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1.

STAR SAFARI (16g, Muhtathir, Monsun). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1650m to 2400m to 2020-21, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, District One Residence Cup H., 3d Newmarket Princess of Wales’s S., Gr.2, Meydan Zabeel Turf S., L.

STAR STORM (12c, Storm Cat, Shadeed). 3 wins from 11½f to 1½m, £91,373, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, 2d Ascot Buckhounds S., L, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Newmarket Tamdown Group S., 3d Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., 4th Hamilton Glasgow S., L.

CASUAL SMILE (11f, Red Ransom, Manila). 3 wins from 1m to 9f, £4,427, US$144,820, Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Federation of Bloodstock Agents 2YO Fillies’ S., German Bloodstock Sales 2YO Fillies’ S., 3d Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies’ S.

SEA OF SANDS (18c, Peintre Celebre, Monsun). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 2000m to 2021, Hoppegarten Derby Trial, Gr.3, 2d Cologne Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, 3d Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3.

EAGLES BY DAY (16c, Golan, Don’t Forget Me). 2 wins at 1½m, 1¾m to 2020, £75,716, York Silver Cup, Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Cup, Gr.1.

QUASILLO (12c, Acatenango, Devil’s Bag). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2015 (Int.).2 wins at 2000m, 2200m, Hannover Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, 2d Hannover Maxios Trophy, Gr.3.

MY TITANIA (11f, Danehill, Night Shift). 2 wins at 2, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Hurry Harriet S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Glencairn S., L.

AFTERNOON SUNLIGHT (11f, Kris, Ahonoora). 2 wins at 1m, 8¼f, €77,200, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, 2d Curragh Park Express S., Gr.3, Meld S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S., 3d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S.

His sire sons include Sea the Moon (16), Harzand, Zelzal, Quasillo, Specific Person, etc.