Erupt Race Record

Erupt Video:

https://youtu.be/BzXe8hJ-cZE

Race Record: 17 Starts 5-1-1 £32,684, €700,010, US$509,374.

Won Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr 1 (2400m), Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr 1 (1m 4f), Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr 3 (2400m), Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L (2400m), Prix Gl Events (2200m); 2nd Saint-Cloud Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud; Gr 1, 3rd Deauville Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr 2, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr 1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr 2.

“Erupt was a dual Group 1 winner at 12 furlongs, and ran fifth in a really good Arc as a 3-year-old, with only Golden Horn, Flintshire, New Bay, and Treve ahead of him, and Free Eagle behind him. His pedigree gives plenty of encouragement, as he is by Dubawi out of a Caerleon mare, out of a Spectacular Bid mare who was a half-sister to the top Argentine sire, Lode, from the family of Canadian champion filly and broodmare Fanfreleuche, herself a real ‘blue hen’ from Northern Dancer’s second crop. Given his sire Dubawi’s success with a multitude of lines, especially Danzig and Sadler’s Wells, it is easy to envision a large sector of South Africa’s broodmare population being well suited to Erupt. He’s a very exciting prospect who had real class and has a very rich pedigree” – Bill Oppenheim.

Won    Prix Munet, Lyon, 2200m – beating Emperador and Margie’s Rock by 1,25 lengths.

Won    Coupe des Trois Ans, Lyon, 2400m – beating Big Blue  (stakes winner; G1p) and Khareef by 0,75 lengths.

Won    Prix du Lys Longines G3, Chantilly, 2400m – beating Sarrasin (G2p) and Pilansberg (G2p).

Won     Juddmonte Grand Prix de Paris G1, Longchamp, 2400m – beating Ampere and Storm The Stars by 2 lengths.

2nd    Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud G1, Saint-Cloud, 2400m – beaten 1,25 lengths by Silverwave.

3rd    Lucien Barriere Grand Prix de Deauville G2, Deauville, 2500m – beaten 1,75 by Savoir Vivre and Siljan’s Saga.

Won    Pattison Canadian International Stakes G1, Woodbine, 2400m – beating Dartmouth and Wake Forest by a length.

4th    Prix Ganay G1, Saint-Cloud, 2100m – beaten a length by Cloth Of Stars, Zarak and Silverwave.

5th    Sword Dancer Stakes G1, Saratoga, 2400m – beaten 3,75 lengths by Sadler’s Joy, Money Multiplier, Bigger Picture and Hunter O’Riley.

5th    Pattison Canadian International Stakes G1, Woodbine, 2400m.

Erupt Tabulated Pedigree

Erupt Extended Pedigree

1st Dam

MARE NOSTRUMby Caerleon2 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Prix de la Cite, 2d Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Deauville Prix des Marettes, 3d Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1. Half-sister to AUBE INDIENNERAISONNABLE (dam of SENSIBLE), SPECIAL GALLERY, Spenderella (dam of COMMON WORLDSPECIALE). Dam of thirteen named foals, twelve to race, six winners, inc:-

ERUPT (c. by Dubawi). Subject horse.

MARIE DE MEDICI (f. by Medicean). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 2d Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Feilden S., L, Goodwood Alice Keppel H., L, York Cakemark 2YO S., 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Rose de Mai, L, Newmarket Montrose S., L. Dam of-

LOCAL TIME (Invincible Spirit). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m in GB, Turkey and U.A.E, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Meydan UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Istanbul Trophy, Gr.3, Meydan UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, UAE One Thousand Guineas Trial. Producer.

Hespera (f. by Danehill). Placed at 3 in France. Dam of-

LADY PENKO (Archipenko). 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m, €81,675, Toulouse Prix Caravelle, L, 3d Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1. Dam of-

Golden Lips (Golden Horn). Winner at 2, 2d Lingfield Oaks Trial Fillies’ S., L, 4th Newmarket Chalice S., L.

Makiwara (f. by Smart Strike). Unplaced. Dam of-

More Magic (Captain Al). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R270,975, 2d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Cape Mile, 3d Greyville Darley Arabian S., L, 4th Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Greyville Thukela H., L.

2nd Dam

SALVORA, by Spectacular BidWinner at 2000m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Bridaine, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, Saint-Cloud Prix Urgence. Half-sister to SMACKOVER CREEKLode, Islands (dam of FIT TO LEAD), Nice Dancing (dam of MUSIDORA), Rolls (dam of FLYING SPUR). Dam of 15 foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:-

AUBE INDIENNE (Bluebird). 5 wins from 1700m to 2000m, 434,000fr., US$466,073, Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Las Palmas H., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Rosamee, 2d Hollywood Park Matriarch S., Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ana H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.2, 4th Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Tourelles, L. Producer.

MARE NOSTRUM (Caerleon). 2 wins. See above.

SPECIAL GALLERY (Tate Gallery). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m in GB and Brazil, Gavea Classico Tiradentes, L, 3d Gavea G.P. Cordeiro da Graca, Gr.2. Dam of-

Hot Gallery. Unraced. Dam of-

LAURENCIANO (Dancer Man). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m in Brazil, Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente do Jockey Club, Gr.2, Gavea Classico Verao, L, Classico Outono, L, Prova Especial Mossoro, 3d Cidade Jardim G.P. Duplex, Gr.2.

SUCK OUT QUEEN (Red Runner). 6 wins from 1300m to 2000m in Brazil, Cidade Jardim G.P. 25 de Janeiro, Gr.2, Gavea G.P. Mariano Procopio, Gr.3, Prova Especial Independência, Prova Especial Dia da Criança, 3d Gavea Classico Armando Rodrigues Carneiro, L, Prova Especial Moacyr de Carvalho, 4th Gavea G.P. Antonio Carlos Amorim, Gr.3. Dam of-

SASSICAIA (Wild Event). 6 wins at 1400m, 2000m in Uruguay, Maroñas Clasico America, L, 2d Maroñas Clasico Jose Serrato, Gr.3, 3d Maroñas Clasico Ministerio de Economía y Finanzas, Gr.3, Clasico Brasil, Gr.3.

My Special Gallery. Winner at 1000m in Brazil. Dam of-

ALEGRIA DE POBRE (Dancer Man). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1900m in Brazil, Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Roberto Alves de Almeida, Gr.2, Taruma Classico Primavera, L, Cidade Jardim Clássico Donética, L, Classico Presidente Luiz Nazareno Teixeira de Assumpcao, L, Gavea Prova Especial Jockey Club de Campos, 2d Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Joao Tobias de Aguiar, L, Gavea Prova Especial João E Jorge Jabour, 3d Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Antonio Grisi Filho, Gr.2.

Hazelberry (Setembro Chove). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m in Brazil, 2d Cidade Jardim G.P. Guilherme Ellis, Gr.2, Clássico Presidente Mário Ribeiro Nunes Galvão, L. Dam of-

OBERYN (Salto). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2020-21 in Brazil, Gavea G.P. Linneo de Paula Machado, Gr.1, G.P. Frederico Lundgren, Gr.3, Classico Ernani de Freitas, L, 2d Cidade Jardim G.P. Joao Adhemar de Almeida Prado, Gr.1.

RAISONNABLE (Common Grounds). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, US$86,920, Evry Prix Ronde de Nuit, L, Deauville Prix d’Avranches, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix d’Aumale, Gr.3. Dam of-

SENSIBLE (Sadler’s Wells). 3 wins at 2000m, £4,576, €83,495, 289,000fr., Longchamp Prix de Suresnes, L, Prix de Ferrieres, Deauville Prix de Bernay, 2d La Coupe de Longchamp, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Ridgway, L, 3d Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix d’Harcourt, Gr.2. Sire.

Tangerine Dream. Placed at 2, 3d Deauville Prix d’Hotot en Auge. Dam of-

PEAR TART (Dehere). 6 wins to 1400m, A$639,900, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Tiara, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, GOA Billboards P., Skyracing.tv H., Goa Get Noticed P., Brc.com.au H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Wiggle S., L. Producer.

Spenderella. Winner at 1600m, Saint-Cloud Prix Pirette. Dam of-

COMMON WORLD (Spinning World). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £97,962, €209,237 in GB, Ireland and Germany, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der West Landesbank, Gr.3, Tralee Ruby S., L, Haydock Tote Credit Club Silver Bowl, Sandown 02 Stakes H., 2d Curragh International S., Gr.2, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, 3d Cologne Oppenheim Pramerica Meile, Gr.3, Royal Ascot New S., L. Sire.

SPECIALE (War Chant). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, Deauville Prix Yacowlef, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Marigold, 3d Chantilly Prix Gris Perle. Producer.

Sicile. Placed at 2 & 3, 2d Deauville Prix d’Authou. Dam of-

TIAMO GRACE (Monaco Consul). 2 wins at 1350m, 2000m, A$281,100, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, 4th MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2.

Marsh Harrier. Placed in Ireland and France, 2d Leopardstown Roundwood 2YO S., Racecourse 2YO S., 3d Leopardstown Monaloe S. Dam of-

ELEGANT COMPOSURE (Bradbury’s Luck). 7 wins to 1400m, A$200,000, Qld Tatt’s RC Memorial Classic, L, BRC Cardno H., Urban Office Fit Outs H., 3d GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

Star Band. Unraced. Dam of-

I AM A STAR (I Am Invincible). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let’s Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

Erupt Best Progeny

Retired to stud 2018

Erupt Sire Reference

DUBAWI (IRE) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 5 wins-3 at 2, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

Sire of 44 Group 1 Winners to date.

16% Stakes winners and 10% Group winners makes him one of the world’s greatest stallions.

Champion Sire (& by AEI) in France in 2015. Champion Sire in Italy in 2010. Leading French Sire of 2YOs in 2010. Second on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018 & 2020. Sire of 1380 progeny to race, 1029 winners (74.0%), earnings of over $234 million, 209 stakes winners, 95 stakes placegetters.

AL KAZEEM (08c, Darshaan, The Minstrel). Joint Champion Older Male in Europe in 2013 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Male in GB in 2013 (Int.).10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £1,104,869, €589,880, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Longchamp Prix d’Harcourt, Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, Wade Willis 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Newbury Arc Trial S., Gr.3, St Simon S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 3d York International S., Gr.1, 4th Newbury Doom Bar S., L.

GHAIYYATH (15c, Galileo, Indian Ridge). European Horse of the Year in 2020. Head of the 2020 WTR. Champion Older Male in Europe in 2020. Champion Older Male in Germany in 2019 (Long). Champion Older Male in GB in 2020 (Int. & Long). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2020 (Int.). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2019-20 (Int.).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m to 2019-20, £400,752, €448,390, 440,400Dhs, Baden-Baden Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Newmarket Coronation Cup, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix d’Harcourt, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Doncaster Gary Reid Memorial 2YO S.

POSTPONED (11c, Dubai Destination, Salse). Joint Head of the 2016 WTR (Long). Champion Older Male in Europe in 2016 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in GB in 2015 (Long). Champion Older horse in GB in 2016 (Int./Long). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2015-16 (Long).9 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £1,736,473, €239,600, 16,148,000Dhs, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, 2d Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Tercentenary S., Gr.3, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket S., L.

HUNTER’S LIGHT (08c, Barathea, Shirley Heights). 12 wins from 1800m to 2250m, £175,012, €139,750, US$10,000, S$30,000, 115,000L., 2,908,475Dhs, Rome Premio Roma, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., L, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, Meydan Potlines Trophy H., 2d Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Goodwood Gordon S., Gr.3, 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2.

LUCK OR DESIGN – LUCKY NINE (H.K.) (07g, Green Desert, Beau Genius). Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 2012-13 & 2013-14.14 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, €14,051, A$200,000, S$1,242,500, HK$37,360,375, 42,312,000¥, 734,000Dhs, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1-twice, HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman’s Sprint Prize, L-twice, National Day Cup, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKSAR Chief Executive’s Cup, Beijing Clubhouse H., Bowring H., Eagle’s Nest H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, HKJC Chairman’s Sprint Prize, L, Sprint Cup, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Social Sciences Alumni H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 3d HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Chairman’s Sprint Prize, L, Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Super Fit H., 4th HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, L.

BENBATL (14c, Selkirk, Generous). Champion Older Male Miler in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Male Miler in GB in 2018 & 2019. Champion Older Male in Germany in 2018. Champion Older Male Miler in UAE in 2017-18 & 2019-20.10 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2019-20, £270,054, €100,000, A$1,352,750, 7,500,000SAR, 15,799,350Dhs, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Munich Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Singspiel S., Gr.2, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., Gr.3, Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.3, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Craven S., Gr.3, Al-Janadriah Saudi Cup.

TOO DARN HOT (16c, Singspiel, Top Ville). Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2018 & 2019. Champion 2YO in GB in 2018. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2019. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2019.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £1,045,803, €304,560, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, 2d Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1.

WILD ILLUSION (15f, Monsun, Dashing Blade). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £523,729, €481,120, US$340,000, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de l’Opera, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 2d Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix d’Aumale, Gr.3, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

PRINCE BISHOP (07g, Prospect Bay, Sure Blade). Champion Older Horse in UAE in 2015 (Int.).11 wins from 1800m to 2400m, £86,199, €142,600, 24,704,695Dhs, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3, Kempton September S., Gr.3-twice, Floodlit S., L, Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix des Fontaines, 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1-twice, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2.

OLD PERSIAN (15c, Singspiel, Woodman). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2018-19 (Long).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £303,776, €36,864, US$135,450, 13,872,600Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, Newmarket Fairway S., L, Bet365 H., 1st Security Solutions 2YO S., 2d Newmarket S., L, 3d Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Newmarket Southend Airport to Lyon 2YO S.

SRIKANDI (10f, Hurricane Sky, Luskin Star). 9 wins to 1400m, A$2,377,600, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Tiara, Gr.1, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Juanmo S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, MRC Carlton Draught H., MRC (Mornington) Brown’s Sawdust & Shavings H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Drain Man H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

CORONET (14f, Darshaan, Alzao). Champion Older Female in France in 2019 (Int.).6 wins-2 at 2-from 1650m to 2400m, £763,847, €507,425, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newmarket Zetland S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1-twice, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2.

LORD NORTH (16g, Giant’s Causeway, Dixieland Band). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2050m to 2020-21, £382,216, US$200,000, 8,514,400Dhs, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales’s S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Haydock Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Cambridgeshire H., 2d Ascot Balmoral H., Lexicon Bracknell H., 3d York International S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders’ Cup Turf, Gr.1.

ERUPT (12c, Caerleon, Spectacular Bid). 5 wins at 2200m, 2400m, £32,684, €700,010, US$509,374, Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, 2d Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, 3d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2.

HAPPY ARCHER (07f, Jeune, Semipalatinsk). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R1,364,940, Greyville Thekwini S., Gr.1, Garden Province S., Gr.1, Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Turffontein Happy & Safe Easter P., Clairwood Soccer 6 P., 2d Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, Clairwood Lasertec Olivetti S., 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1-twice, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Clairwood DPG Logistics S., Protea Truck & Bus Parts P.

DUBAWI HEIGHTS (07f, Suave Dancer, Distant Relative). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £238,380, US$566,900, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Yellow Ribbon S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Wilshire H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies 2YO S., Ascot Watership Down Stud Sales 2YO S., 3d York Lowther S., Gr.2.

WUHEIDA (14f, Singspiel, Lion Cavern). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Europe & GB in 2018.4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £107,074, €258,260, US$1,100,000, Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Sea the Moon 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 3d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix de l’Opera, Gr.1, Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

NIGHT OF THUNDER (11c, Galileo, Desert Prince). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £829,500, €51,435, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Doncaster S., L, 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1.

MAKFI (07c, Green Desert, Irish River). Joint Head of the 2010 WTF (Mile). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2010. Champion 3YO Miler in France in 2010.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, £234,275, €394,840, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3.

SECRET ADMIRER (07f, Secret Savings, Balios). 3 wins at 1250m, 1600m, A$1,443,530, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Tramway H., Gr.3, ATC Toy Show H., L, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1-twice, Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, STC Grand Pavilion P., 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Shannon S., Gr.2.

TIGER TEES (07g, Gold Brose, Twig Moss). 13 wins to 1400m, A$1,247,250, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie’s Star H., Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Concorde S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, ATC Vinery Stud H., Blackwoods for Uvex H., TJ’s Champagne Bar H., Chipping Norton Restaurant H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Hylands Kids Colours Welter H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2.

SHEIKHZAYEDROAD (09g, Highest Honor, Lead on Time). 11 wins from 1650m to 3600m, £592,386, US$239,700, 2,879,115Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Long Distance Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Epsom Investec Zebra S., Doncaster Bawtry’s Premier Agent H., Meydan Golf World Cup, 2d Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Dubai City Of Gold S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Newmarket Jockey Club Rose Bowl, L, Lingfield Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance H., 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Gold Cup, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2-twice, Meydan Dubai Gold Cup, Gr.2, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy, Gr.3-twice, Chester Stand Cup, L, Newmarket Adnams Tally Ho H., Meydan Sport Trophy H., 4th Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2.

THE REVENANT (15g, Excellent Art, Darshaan). Champion Older Male Miler in Germany in 2019.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1700m to 2020, £611,507, €359,470, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2-twice, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Prix Altipan, L, Prix Gay Mecene, Haydock 32red.com 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Epsom Totepool 2YO S., 4th Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2.

ALMANAAR (12g, Bahhare, Cadeaux Genereux). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m to 2020, €148,800, US$729,690, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Monmouth S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pontarme, L, Chantilly Prix du Mont Cesar, 2d Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Saussay, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Suresnes, L.

SPACE BLUES (16c, Noverre, Cadeaux Genereux). Champion Older Male Sprinter in France in 2020.8 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1650m to 2020-21, £146,780, €294,296, 2,250,000SAR, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Haydock Spring Trophy, L, York Christian Hobbs Gym H., 2d Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2.

BATEEL (12f, Chief’s Crown, Crowned Prince). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2017 (Long). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2018 (Int.). Champion Older Female in France & GB in 2017 (Long).8 wins from 2000m to 2500m, £223,179, €371,340, Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, Goodwood 888sport Fillies’ S., Newmarket Thoroughbred Breeders’ Association Fillies’ H., 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L.

JOURNEY (12f, Montjeu, Shirley Heights). Champion Older Female in GB in 2016 (Long).6 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £609,823, €80,010, Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3, Newmarket Princess Royal S., L-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, Newbury Crossland Fillies’ S., 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, 3d York Middleton S., Gr.2.

SHAMAL WIND (09f, Machiavellian, Capote). 8 wins to 1200m, A$819,475, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Gucci S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L-twice, VRC Braybrook H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Carlyon S., L.

NORTH AMERICA (12g, Yankee Victor, Welsh Pageant). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Mina Hamriya H., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2-twice, Sandown Yas TV H.

AKEED MOFEED (09c, Tiger Hill, Sadler’s Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, €93,960, HK$26,314,000, 1,101,000Dhs, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Cork Platinum S., L, HKJC Centenary Vase, L, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Taipa H., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, 3d HKJC Beas River H., 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1.

KITESURF (14f, Danehill Dancer, Bering). 5 wins from 2000m to 2500m, £32,160, €578,650, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Seine, L, 3d Chantilly Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, 4th Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2.

NEW BAY (12c, Zamindar, Sadler’s Wells). Champion 3YO in France in 2015 (Int.).5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €1,969,230, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix Machado, 2d Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de Trossy, 3d Longchamp Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1.

RED DUBAWI (08c, Homme de Loi, Rahotep). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2015.5 wins at 1600m, 2000m, €301,110, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.3, Compiegne Prix Pelleas, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Avenger, 2d Longchamp Prix de Boulogne, L, Chantilly Prix des Fontaines, 3d Hannover Meilen Trophy, Gr.2, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Ridgway, L, Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Cork S., L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, 4th Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L.

MONTEROSSO (07c, Barathea, Salieri). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2011-12 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2500m, £126,000, €37,499, 26,325,400Dhs, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Newmarket Johns Practice H., 2d Newbury London Gold Cup, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

NEZWAAH (13f, Dansili, Rainbow Quest). Joint Champion Older Female in GB in 2017 (Int.).5 wins from 1m to 10¼f, £95,595, €137,300, US$11,826, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ayr Rothesay S., L, Newcastle Hoppings S., L, 2d Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 3d Newbury Fillies’ Trial S., L, 4th Yorkshire Oaks, Gr.1.

MUBTAAHIJ (12c, Pennekamp, Last Tycoon). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2015.5 wins from 1400m to 1900m, US$761,000, 18,421,010Dhs, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Meydan UAE Derby, Gr.2, Al Bastakiya S., L, UAE Two Thousand Guineas Trial, 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, Lone Star Park H., Gr.3, Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Curlin H., L, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Suburban H., Gr.2, Santa Anita San Pasqual S., Gr.2, Del Mar Native Diver S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.1.

ARABIAN QUEEN (12f, Barathea, Dashing Blade). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 5f to 10½f, £720,941, York International S., Gr.1, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L.

POET’S VOICE (07c, Chief’s Crown, Riva Ridge). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £325,939, 184,000Dhs, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Walker Transport 2YO S., 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newmarket Mertoun Paddocks 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

ZARAK (13c, Zamindar, Kahyasi). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €827,115, 1,541,400Dhs, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Saint Desir, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Croix de Chavaux, 2d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d’Ornano, Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

WILLOW MAGIC (10c, Tierce, Twenty Four Karat). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,632,725, South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Scottsville Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Turffontein Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Greyville Premier’s Champion S., Gr.1, Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Tommy Hotspur H., Gr.3, 4th Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Turffontein Protea S., Gr.3.

WALDPARK (08c, Acatenango, Frontal). 4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €402,380, A$10,460, Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Iffezheimer Derby Trial, L, 2d Baden-Baden Grosser Preis der Badischen Unternehmer, Gr.2, Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Veuve Clicquot Cup, L, Hoppegarten Preis von Dahlwitz, L, Cologne Grand Prix Aufgalopp, L, 4th Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Premio Roma, Gr.1, Cologne Preis von Europa, Gr.1, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1.

QUORTO (16c, Mount Nelson, Peintre Celebre). Champion 2YO Colt in Ireland in 2018.3 wins at 2, £50,543, €199,500, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Southend Airport to Lyon 2YO S.

SOBETSU (14f, Darshaan, Sadler’s Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, £84,119, €216,950, Deauville Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Prix de la Nonette, Gr.2, Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO Fillies’ S., 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Stride by TRM 2YO Fillies’ S.

LEFT HAND (13f, Singspiel, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €613,055, Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Psyche, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Cascade, 2d Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, 3d Chantilly Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2.

CATKINS (09f, Catbird, Double Century). 16 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,010,060, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2-twice, Emancipation S., Gr.2-twice, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Wiggle S., Gr.3, Sheraco S., Gr.3-twice, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball H., L, PJ Bell S., L, Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., Bowermans Furniture H., Hyland Race Colours H., Universal Prince 2YO P., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Let’s Elope S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, James HB Carr S., L, CFMEU Mining & Energy H., Hurlstone Park RSL Club H., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Tiara, Gr.1.

BALL OF MUSCLE (10g, Gold Brose, Twig Moss). 13 wins to 1200m, A$1,802,025, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, VRC Absolut S., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC TAB Rewards P., Ranvet Sprint H., TAB Quaddie H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2-3 times, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, VRC Century S., L, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, VRC 3AW Community Raceday H., 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Sydney S., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC Eric Kime H., 4th ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3.

WORTHADD (07c, Rahy, Seattle Slew). Champion 3YO Miler in Italy in 2010.9 wins from 1400m to 2200m, £40,608, €868,406, US$12,430, Rome Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Premio Ribot, Gr.2, Milan Premio Carlo Vittadini, Gr.2, Badener Meile, Gr.3, Rome Premio Parioli, Gr.3, Milan Premio Gardone, L, Premio Besana, Premio Grandate, Premio San Colombano, 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Hannover Grosser Preis Vom Audi Zentrum Hannover, Gr.2, 3d Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Premio Casorate Sempione, 4th Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3.

GLORIOUS JOURNEY (15g, Dansili, Brief Truce). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, £160,230, €92,000, 562,500SAR, 610,321Dhs, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Newmarket Margaret Giffen Memorial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, Windsor Leisure S., L, 3d Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Al-Janadriah Stc 1351 Sprint Cup, 4th Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3.

ARABIAN GOLD (10f, Vettori, Polish Patriot). 9 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, A$998,855, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.2, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, ATC Win More With Bobs 2YO H., Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO H., Canterbury Park 2YO H., 2d Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway S., Gr.2.

SAFETY CHECK (11c, Royal Academy, Kenmare). 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £139,149, HK$462,000, 2,570,165Dhs, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2-twice, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2-twice, Ascot Fly London Southend Airport H., Goodwood Tatler S., Newmarket EBM-Papst Nursery H., Aer Lingus Nursery H., Meydan Conquest Classic H., 2d Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L, Haydock Chris Fayle Memorial 2YO S., Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas Trial, 3d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, 4th UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3.

D’BAI (14g, Green Desert, Slip Anchor). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2020-21, £181,109, €41,200, A$13,200, 1,449,283Dhs, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L, Ascot Porsche H., Meydan Longines Moon Phase Master Collection H., Haydock Bet at Racingtv.com S., Newmarket Adnams Southwold Bitter 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pontarme, L, Windsor Leisure S., L, Newmarket Weatherbys 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket Sir Henry Cecil S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Prix Millkom, L, 4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3.

DARTMOUTH (12c, Galileo, Mountain Cat). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¾m, £585,260, US$152,180, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City John Porter S., Gr.3, Goodwood Educate a Child S., Ascot Johnny Brett H., Sandown Surbiton H., 2d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Newbury Arc Trial, Gr.3, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Kempton Floodlit S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2.

TIME TEST (12c, Dansili, Sadler’s Wells). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, £349,934, US$315,000, Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3, 2000m-in track record time, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, 2d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3, Newbury Luck Greayer Bloodstock Shipping 2YO S., Sandown Max Patel Wealth Manager of Choice S., 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th York International S., Gr.1.

AFSARE (07g, Fairy King, Mill Reef). 6 wins from 1m to 10¼f, £217,273, €53,530, US$190,000, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, Sandown Gala S., L, Doncaster Sportingbet.com S., Newmarket 32Red.com S., 2d Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Sandown Gala S., L, Newmarket Fred Archer S., L, 4th Newmarket Princess of Wales’s S., Gr.2, Istanbul Bosphorus Cup, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3.

UNIVERSAL (09c, Giant’s Causeway, Red Sunset). 7 wins from 9¾f to 1½m, £249,526, 40,370Dhs, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Princess of Wales’s S., Gr.2, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Epsom Invest in Fine Wines H., Lingfield Vines BMW H., 2d Kempton Rosebery H., 3d Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Meydan GN Focus H.

POETIC CHARM (15f, Danehill, Majestic Light). Champion Older Female Miler in UAE in 2018-19.6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Balanchine S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Cochere, L, Newmarket Bedford Lodge Hotel Fillies’ H., Rossdales 2YO Fillies’ S., Kempton Longines Irish Champions Weekend 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3.

QUIDURA (13f, Acatenango, Devil’s Bag). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 1800m, €5,000, US$773,211, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Belmont New York S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1.

SHAMREEN (13f, Bahri, Ashkalani). 5 wins from 9½f to 1¼m, €314,285, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2-twice, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 2d Cork Munster Oaks, Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 4th Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

BAWINA (11f, Sadler’s Wells, Top Ville). 5 wins at 1600m, £15,489, €243,955, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bagatelle, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Polly Girl, Prix Calandria, 3d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1.

DUBAWI GOLD (08c, Green Desert, Slip Anchor). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £269,195, €87,445, HK$1,140,000, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Lingfield Spring Cup, L, International Trial S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Epsom Woodcote S., L, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2.

His sire sons include Makfi (37), Night of Thunder (23), Poet’s Voice (22), Al Kazeem, New Bay, Akeed Mofeed, Hunter’s Light, Willow Magic, Universal, Erupt, etc.